SANDRACER.COM - 2009 Grand National

        ONLINE GAMBLERS WARNING >>
       Make Sure You Get Paid If You Win
William Hill Sports
windows media player logo<<< Live Race Commentary
 Racing Radio Stations >>>


2009 Grand National

William Hill Sports

2009 Grand National

live racing commentariesI'm on L'Ami for the National this year for what it's worth. The last winner in the National I had was Papillon at 33/1(backed down to 10/1 2nd fav) back in 2000 or so. I won more on that race than i'll ever bet on the National again, so from now on, everything I punt in the National is a token bet.

You can watch the 2009 Grand National live on BBC1 with the associated build up etc starting at 2.30pm. The race is scheduled to start at 4.15pm gmt.

If you are abroad and cannot get pictures, you can listen to the grand national live on various racing commentary stations on your pc. Additionally, you will be able to watch the Grand National HERE from abroad, although I doubt very much that it's a legal broadcast, who knows?

2009 Grand National Runners, Riders & Odds
Aintree 16:15

1 Cloudy Lane BF 158
D McCain Jnr / J M Maguire 40/1
Form: 6-9431F Age 9 Weight 11-10
4-5fav (11-4) In touch, fell 1st, in a race won by Money Trix (11-4) at Kelso 2m 6f chs (2) sft in Feb, 4 ran.

2 Chelsea Harbour 156
T Mullins / E Mullins 66/1
Form: U1F234 Age 9 Weight 11-8
6-1 (11-10) Tracked leaders in 4th, 6th 3 out, ridden in 4th when mistake 2 out, kept on same pace, 4th of 13, 14l behind Emma Jane (10-2) at Naas 3m hcp chs sft in Mar.

3 Snowy Morning 156
W P Mullins / A J Mcnamara 28/1
Form: 32-56F2 Age 9 Weight 11-8
5-2 (11-8) Raced in 4th, closer in 3rd 4 out, ridden to dispute lead briefly 3 out, soon headed, kept on one paced without threatening winner, 2nd of 5, 17l behind Black Apalachi (11-3) at Fairyhouse 3m 1f chs G 2 sft in Feb.

4 Knowhere C 155
N A Twiston-Davies / P J Brennan 50/1
Form: 6UP-180 Age 11 Weight 11-7
100-1 (11-10) Held up, hit 6th, 9th, 10th and 11th, struggling 13th, weakened 17th, 10th of 16, well behind Kauto Star (11-10) at Cheltenham 3m 2f Grade 1 chs (1) gs in Mar.

5 Comply Or Die CD 154
D Pipe / T J Murphy 12/1 14/1
Form: 211-P07 Age 10 Weight 11-6
33-1 (11-5) Chased leaders, ridden after 16th, one pace from 2 out, 7th of 21, 25l behind Wichita Lineman (10-9) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Mar.

6 Ollie Magern 154
N A Twiston-Davies / Mr S Waley-Cohen 100/1
Form: 255558 Age 11 Weight 11-6
66-1 (11-0) Chased leaders, joined leader 15th, ridden and every chance 2 out, weakened before last, 8th of 21, 26l behind Wichita Lineman (10-9) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Mar.

7 Stan C 154
Miss V Williams / A Coleman 100/1
Form: 51P04P Age 10 Weight 11-6
33-1 (11-12) Always towards rear, tailed off and pulled up after 4 out, in a race won by Something Wells (10-7) at Cheltenham 2m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Mar, 23 ran.

8 Black Apalachi C 153
D T Hughes / Denis O'regan 14/1
Form: F2-P151 Age 10 Weight 11-5
11-4 (11-3) Led from 3rd, joined 3 out, soon ridden and kept on well from 2 out, easily, won at Fairyhouse 3m 1f chs G 2 sft in Feb beating Snowy Morning (11-8) by 17l, 5 ran.

9 Hear The Echo 153
M F Morris / D N Russell 14/1
Form: 71-556U Age 8 Weight 11-5
6-1 (11-3) Led, soon clear, slight mistake 3rd, headed approaching next, in front again soon after 6th, ridden and headed after 4 out, soon dropped to 4th and no extra, mistake and unseated rider 2 out, in a race won by Glenfinn Captain (11-8) at Gowran P

10 Preists Leap 153
Thomas O'Leary / P T Enright 100/1
Form: 47-7F19 Age 9 Weight 11-5
14-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, no impression from 4 out, 9th of 13, 47l behind Emma Jane (10-2) at Naas 3m hcp chs sft in Mar.

11 My Will 152
P F Nicholls / R Walsh 8/1
Form: 132023/55 Age 9 Weight 11-4
100-1 (11-10) Mid-division, hit 16th, soon ridden, outpaced approaching 3 out, stayed on again from 2 out, 5th of 16, 24l behind Kauto Star (11-10) at Cheltenham 3m 2f Grade 1 chs (1) gs in Mar.

12 Eurotrek C 151
P F Nicholls / S Thomas 100/1
Form: 411P1P/ Age 13 Weight 11-3
16-1 (11-8) Held up in touch, hampered 9th (Valentine's) soon lost place, tailed off when pulled up before 22nd (Becher's), in a race won by Silver Birch (10-6) at Aintree 4m 4f hcp chs (1) gd in Apr '07, 40 ran.

13 State Of Play C 150
Evan Williams / Paul Moloney 12/1
Form: 2560-14 Age 9 Weight 11-2
4-1 (10-12) Mid-division, headway 5 out, driven and soon beaten, 4th of 8, 15l behind Nozic (10-8) at Wetherby 3m 1f Grade 3 hcp chs (4yo+) (1) sft in Dec.

14 Big Fella Thanks BF 149
P F Nicholls / Christian Williams 20/1
Form: 322U13 Age 7 Weight 11-1
7-2fav (11-1) In touch, slightly lost place 13th, headway approaching 3 out, stayed on well approaching last, kept on flat, 3rd of 20, 10l behind Nacarat (10-13) at Kempton 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Feb.

15 Mon Mome C 148
Miss V Williams / L Treadwell 100/1
Form: 218278 Age 9 Weight 11-0
25-1 (11-12) Led to 3rd, chased leaders, weakened approaching 18th, tailed off, 8th of 15, well behind Russian Trigger (10-9) at Uttoxeter 4m 1f lstd hcp chs (1) sft in Mar.

16 Silver Birch CD 148
G Elliott / R M Power 50/1
Form: 421/1P9 Age 12 Weight 11-0
10-1 (11-0) Held up, driven along after 4 out, no impression straight, one pace, 9th of 11, 24l behind Bit Of A Devil (10-2) at Navan 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-130 hvy in Mar.

17 Butlers Cabin C 147
Jonjo O'Neill / A P McCoy 9/1
Form: 3F-8085 Age 9 Weight 10-13
20-1 (11-8) Mid-division, headway 11th, tracking leaders from 3 out, one pace flat, 5th of 24, 9l behind Character Building (11-12) at Cheltenham 3m 1f Am hcp chs 0-140 (2) gs in Mar.

18 Offshore Account 147
C F Swan / D J Casey 33/1 25/1
Form: 111/U2-2 Age 9 Weight 10-13
7-1 (10-4) Mid-division early, close 3rd after halfway, 2nd and challenged 3 out, disputed lead brielfy 2 out, kept on same pace from last, 2nd of 11, 7l behind Bit Of A Devil (10-2) at Navan 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-130 hvy in Mar.

19 Parsons Legacy 146
P J Hobbs / R Johnson 16/1
Form: 23/54-1P Age 11 Weight 10-12
11-1 (11-3) Tracked leaders, mistake 2nd, ridden after 13th, weakened 16th, tailed off and pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Mon Mome (10-8) at Cheltenham 3m 1f listed hcp chs (1) gs in Dec, 15 ran.

20 Reveillez C 146
Jonjo O'Neill / M P Walsh 150/1
Form: F8612/P0 Age 10 Weight 10-12
33-1 (10-13) Hit 12th, hampered 2 out, always towards rear, 11th of 21, 36l behind Wichita Lineman (10-9) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Mar.

21 Fundamentalist C 145
N A Twiston-Davies / David England 150/1
Form: 146P6P Age 11 Weight 10-11
66-1 (10-12) Never fluent, always towards rear, tailed off and pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Wichita Lineman (10-9) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Mar, 21 ran.

22 Golden Flight 145
N J Henderson / B J Geraghty 66/1
Form: 111133/3-0 Age 10 Weight 10-11
25-1 (10-12) Mid-division, mistakes 6th and 14th, weakened 16th, 12th of 21, 43l behind Wichita Lineman (10-9) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Mar.

23 L'Ami BF 145
E Bolger / R Thornton 25/1
Form: 8-14212 Age 10 Weight 10-11
7-4fav (11-8) In touch, headway 19th, led 26th, ridden approaching last, headed flat, kept on for clear 2nd but soon held, 2nd of 16, 1 3/4l behind Garde Champetre (11-12) at Cheltenham 3m 7f hcp chs (2) gs in Mar.

24 Battlecry 144
N A Twiston-Davies / T Scudamore 50/1 40/1
Form: 32-245P Age 8 Weight 10-10
16-1 (10-10) In touch, mistake 8th, struggling 13th, soon behind, tailed off when pulled up approaching 3 out, in a race won by Nacarat (10-13) at Kempton 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Feb, 20 ran.

25 Cornish Sett 144
P F Nicholls / Nick Scholfield 25/1
Form: 80-F128 Age 10 Weight 10-10
14-1 (11-1) Held up behind, ridden approaching 5 out, never dangerous, 8th of 16, well behind Rambling Minster (11-0) at Haydock 3m 4f hcp chs G3 (1) hvy in Feb.

26 Fleet Street 144
N J Henderson / A Tinkler 150/1
Form: 42-P610 Age 10 Weight 10-10
14-1 (10-10) Chased leaders, ridden before 12th, weaked from next, 14th of 20, well behind Nacarat (10-13) at Kempton 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Feb.

27 Musica Bella 144
F Cottin / P A Carberry 150/1
Form: 222187 Age 9 Weight 10-10
(10-1) 7th of 11, 15l behind Juntico (10-5) at Auteuil(FR) 2m 2f hdl in Mar.

28 Can't Buy Time BF 143
Jonjo O'Neill / N Fehily 50/1
Form: 111314 Age 7 Weight 10-9
4-1fav (11-11) Held up behind, steady progress from 19th, went 3rd approaching 2 out, ridden to dispute 2nd when hampered last, faded, 4th of 19, 13l behind Tricky Trickster (11-11) at Cheltenham 4m amat chs (2) gs in Mar.

29 Darkness 143
C R Egerton / W Hutchinson 20/1
Form: 13P/3P1 Age 10 Weight 10-9
9-4fav (11-12) Chased leaders, hit 10th, went 2nd 15th, left in clear lead after 17th, unchallenged after, eased flat, won at Newbury 3m 2f hcp chs 0-145 (2) gd in Feb beating Church Island (11-5) by 11l, 8 ran.

30 Irish Invader 143
W P Mullins / P Townend 20/1
Form: 323111 Age 8 Weight 10-9
9-4 (11-4) Made all, jumped well, strongly pressed from after 2 out, went clear from before last, stayed on well, comfortably, won at Thurles 2m 2f chs sft in Feb beating Carthalawn (11-9) by 4 1/2l, 5 ran.

31 Rambling Minster 143
K G Reveley / J Reveley 10/1
Form: 6-56511 Age 11 Weight 10-9
18-1 (11-0) Held up, chased leaders 5th, led 11th, stayed on well from last, won at Haydock 3m 4f hcp chs G3 (1) hvy in Feb beating Coe (10-6) by 3 1/2l, 16 ran.

32 Southern Vic 143
T M Walsh / N P Madden 28/1
Form: 06U343 Age 10 Weight 10-9
5-1 (11-5) Soon led, jumped well, headed after 2 out, rallied approaching last, no extra run-in, 3rd of 13, 8l behind Emma Jane (10-2) at Naas 3m hcp chs sft in Mar.

33 Kilbeggan Blade BF 141
T R George / G Lee 20/1
Form: 0P-1112 Age 10 Weight 10-7
2-5fav (11-10) Chased leaders, chased winner from 6th, ridden and every chance approaching 2 out, no chance with winner before last, 2nd of 11, 8l behind Outlaw Tom (11-3) at Warwick 3m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Mar.

34 Brooklyn Brownie 140
J M Jefferson / P Kinsella 28/1
Form: 124921 Age 10 Weight 10-6
15-8fav (11-12) Held up in rear in touch, chased leader 2 out, ridden approaching last, led flat, kept on well, won at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp chs 0-135 (3) gd in Mar beating Rare Society (10-6) by 2 1/4l, 4 ran.

35 Himalayan Trail 140
J J Mangan / P W Flood 28/1
Form: P584P0 Age 10 Weight 10-6
10-1 (10-6) Tracked leaders, ridden in 7th 4 out, soon weakened, 11th of 17, 27l behind Moscow Roller (9-7) at Naas 3m hcp hdl 0-116 sft in Feb.

36 Arteea 139
D Pipe / J W Farrelly 250/1
Form: 78017-0 Age 10 Weight 10-5
100-1 (11-9) Mistakes 3rd (water), always behind, 14th of 24, well behind Character Building (11-12) at Cheltenham 3m 1f Am hcp chs 0-140 (2) gs in Mar.

37 Cerium C 139
Paul Murphy / K Mercer 500/1
Form: P/59PP-0 Age 8 Weight 10-5
300-1 (11-10) Always in rear, lost touch 12th, 11th of 16, well behind Kauto Star (11-10) at Cheltenham 3m 2f Grade 1 chs (1) gs in Mar.

38 Idle Talk 139
D McCain Jnr / B Harding 50/1
Form: 50-2473 Age 10 Weight 10-5
15-2 (10-6) Led, headed 13th, one pace from 4 out, 3rd of 8, 20l behind Out The Black (10-0) at Doncaster 3m 2f hcp chs (2) gf in Feb.

39 Kelami 139
Mrs L Williamson / D Laverty 200/1
Form: 2F6-P70 Age 11 Weight 10-5
33-1 (9-13) Held up mid-division on outer, lost place approaching 7th, 11th of 12, well behind Great Approach (10-9) at Bangor 3m hcp hdl 0-140 (2) gd in Mar.

40 Zabenz 139
P J Hobbs / T J O'Brien 100/1
Form: 232P5/11 Age 12 Weight 10-5
10-11 (11-0) Held up; hdwy 15; str run to ld nr fin, won at Badbury Rings 3m ptp in Feb beating Silver Monarch (11-0) by 1 1/2l, 5 ran.

Ladbrokes Each Way Terms - 1/4 Odds - 1-2-3-4.
NRNB Bets - Non Runner, Stake Returned.
(2009 Grand National Steeplechase Race Date - 04 April 2009)
Previous 2009 Grand National Ante Post Odds Archive

2009 Grand National Betting Market Archive
17 Butler's Cabin 8/1 9/1 17/2 9/1 17/2 8/1 7/1
31 Rambling Minster 9/1 17/2 9/1 17/2
11 My Will 8/1 17/2 9/1 10/1 11/1 10/1 9/1 17/2
08 Black Apalachi 11/1 12/1 11/1
14 Big Fella Thanks 16/1 14/1 12/1
29 Darkness 16/1 14/1
05 Comply Or Die 22/1 20/1
23 L'Ami 20/1 16/1
30 Irish Invader 16/1
13 State of Play 16/1
18 Offshore Account 25/1 20/1
19 Parsons Legacy 20/1
33 Kilbeggan Blade 20/1
34 Brooklyn Brownie 25/1
35 Himalayan Trail 28/1
03 Snowy Morning 33/1
24 Battlecry 33/1
28 Can't Buy Time 33/1
09 Hear The Echo 33/1
32 Southern Vic 33/1
25 Cornish Sett 33/1
02 Chelsea Harbour 100/1 50/1 40/1
16 Silver Birch 66/1 50/1
01 Cloudy Lane 50/1
04 Knowhere 50/1
27 Musica Bella 100/1
07 Stan 80/1 66/1
06 Ollie Magern 100/1 66/1
22 Golden Flight 66/1
38 Idle Talk 66/1
12 Eurotrek 66/1
21 Fundamentalist 100/1
15 Mon Mome 100/1
26 Fleet Street 100/1
20 Reveillez 100/1
10 Preists Leap 100/1
40 Zabenz 100/1
37 Cerium 200/1 150/1 125/1
39 Kelami 200/1
36 Arteea 250/1

2009 Grand National Selection: L'Ami (Unplaced 16/1)

2009 Grand National Result
1st Mon Mome (FR) 11-0 L Treadwell Miss V Williams 9 100/1

2nd Comply Or Die (IRE) 11-6 b T J Murphy D Pipe 10 14/1

3rd My Will (FR) 11-4 R Walsh P F Nicholls 9 8/1

4th State of Play 11-2 Paul Moloney Evan Williams 9 14/1

5th Cerium (FR) 10-5 K Mercer Paul Murphy 8 100/1

6th Big Fella Thanks 11-1 Christian Williams P F Nicholls 7 14/1

All 40 Ran.


Labels:



Posted at 01:24, Saturday, 4 April 2009 by the Sandracer

2009 Grand National - How They Ran

4:15 John Smith's Grand National Chase
(handicap) (grade 3) Race 1 4m 4f


1st 100/1 218278 Mon Mome (FR) (21)
Miss V Williams
L Treadwell 9 11-0

towards rear, headway halfway, chasing leaders 4 out, ridden after 2 out, led after last, stayed on strongly


2nd 14/1 12 211-P07 Comply Or Die (IRE) (25)
D Pipe
T J Murphy 10 11-6

mid-division, headway halfway to track leaders, led approaching last, headed run-in, kept on one pace


3rd 8/1 1.25 132023/55 My Will (FR) (22)
P F Nicholls
R Walsh 9 11-4

towards rear, blundered 5th, headway and in touch halfway, mistake 23rd (Canal Turn), led approaching 2 out, headed approaching last, kept on same pace


4th 14/1 4.5 2560-14 State of Play (99)
Evan Williams
Paul Moloney 9 11-2

tracked leaders, effort and every chance 2 out, one pace run-in


5th 100/1 0.75 P/59PP-0 Cerium (FR) (22)
Paul Murphy
K Mercer 8 10-5

towards rear, headway after 4 out, ridden after next, kept on one pace from 2 out


6th 14/1 4 322U13 Big Fella Thanks (42)
P F Nicholls
Christian Williams 7 11-1

towards rear, headway and in touch halfway, ridden after 3 out, one pace from 2 out


7th 7/1 1.75 3F-8085 Butler's Cabin (FR) (23)
Jonjo O'Neill
A P McCoy 9 10-13

mid-division, headway 20th and in touch, ridden 3 out, no further progress


8th 33/1 0.75 06U343 Southern Vic (IRE) (21)
T M Walsh
N P Madden 10 10-9

towards rear, headway 3 out, effort between last 2, no extra run-in


9th 33/1 5 32-56F2 Snowy Morning (IRE) (42)
W P Mullins
A J Mcnamara 9 11-8

in touch, lost place halfway, headway under pressure 3 out, rallied and effort between last 2, weakened run-in


10th 200/1 9 78017-0 Arteea (IRE) (23)
D Pipe
J W Farrelly 10 10-5

towards rear, headway under pressure 3 out, effort on outside approaching 2 out, weakened last


11th 16/1 4.5 323111 Irish Invader (IRE) (37)
W P Mullins
P Townend 8 10-9

led to 3rd, remained prominent, ridden and weakened approaching 2 out


12th 66/1 3 50-2473 Idle Talk (IRE) (35)
D McCain Jnr
B Harding 10 10-5

prominent, headway and every chance 4 out and 3 out, weakened 2 out


13th 16/1 3.5 13P/3P1 Darkness (35)
C R Egerton
W Hutchinson 10 10-9

in touch, pushed along 19th, soon weakened


14th 100/1 25 47-7F19 Preists Leap (IRE) (21)
Thomas O'Leary
P T Enright 9 11-5

mid-division, headway halfway and in touch, effort and every chance 2 out, weakened last


15th 20/1 24 111/U2-2 Offshore Account (IRE) (20)
C F Swan
D J Casey 9 10-13

prominent, mistake 6th (Beeches Brook) left in lead 22nd (Beeches Brook), headed approaching 2 out, weakened


16th 33/1 12 32-245P Battlecry (42)
N A Twiston-Davies
T Scudamore 8 10-10

prominent halfway, soon behind


17th 33/1 dist 80-F128 Cornish Sett (IRE) (49)
P F Nicholls
Nick Scholfield 10 10-10

in touch, mistake 6th (Beeches Brook), weakened 13th




PU 50/1 6UP-180 Knowhere (IRE) (22)
N A Twiston-Davies
P J Brennan 11 11-7

towards rear, struggling halfway, tailed off when pulled up before 25th




PU 33/1 71-556U Hear The Echo (IRE) (49)
M F Morris
D N Russell 8 11-5

prominent, left close up 22nd (Beeches Brook), weakened 3 out, pulled up




PU 80/1 411P1P/ Eurotrek (IRE) (721)
P F Nicholls
S Thomas 13 11-3

mid-division, weakened 10th, tailed off when pulled up before 17th




PU 100/1 146P6P Fundamentalist (IRE) (25)
N A Twiston-Davies
David England 11 10-11

towards rear, struggling halfway, tailed off when pulled up before 21st




PU 16/1 8-14212 L'ami (FR) (25)
E Bolger
R Thornton 10 10-11

towards rear, headway 24th (Canal Turn) weakened 5 out, tailed off when pulled up before last




PU 8/1 6-56511 Rambling Minster (49)
K G Reveley
J Reveley 11 10-9

towards rear, hampered 18th, pulled up before next




PU 20/1 0P-1112 Kilbeggan Blade (27)
T R George
G Lee 10 10-7

in touch, losing position when blundered 15th (Chair), tailed off when pulled up before 21st




PU 200/1 2F6-P70 Kelami (FR) (14)
Mrs L Williamson
D Laverty 11 10-5

in touch early, behind from halfway, tailed off when pulled up before 22nd (Beeches Brook)




F 40/1 U1F234 Chelsea Harbour (IRE) (21)
T Mullins
E Mullins 9 11-8

towards rear, fell 3rd





F 66/1 255558 Ollie Magern (25)
N A Twiston-Davies
Mr S Waley-Cohen 11 11-6

mid-division, fell 2nd





F 50/1 51P04P Stan (NZ) (23)
Miss V Williams
A Coleman 10 11-6

in touch, fell 7th (Foinavon)





F 40/1 421/1P9 Silver Birch (IRE) (20)
G Elliott
R M Power 12 11-0

prominent, fell 22nd (Beeches Brook)





F 20/1 23/54-1P Parsons Legacy (IRE) (113)
P J Hobbs
R Johnson 11 10-12

towards rear, hampered 2nd, fell 22nd (Beeches Brook)





F 66/1 111133/3-0 Golden Flight (FR) (25)
N J Henderson
B J Geraghty 10 10-11

mid-division, fell 1st




F 66/1 222187 Musica Bella (FR) (34)
F Cottin
P A Carberry 9 10-10

towards rear, fell 12th




F 33/1 111314 Can't Buy Time (IRE) (24)
Jonjo O'Neill
N Fehily 7 10-9

towards rear, fell 18th




F 22/1 124921 Brooklyn Brownie (IRE) (21)
J M Jefferson
P Kinsella 10 10-6

mid-division, fell 2nd





F 28/1 P584P0 Himalayan Trail (41)
J J Mangan
P W Flood 10 10-6

in touch, fell 1st




F 100/1 232P5/11 Zabenz (NZ) (41)
P J Hobbs
T J O'Brien 12 10-5

in touch early, losing place when fell 16th (Water)




UR 50/1 6-9431F Cloudy Lane (35)
D McCain Jnr
J M Maguire 9 11-10

mid-division, blundered and unseated rider 15th (Canal Turn)




UR 11/1 F2-P151 Black Apalachi (IRE) (42)
D T Hughes
Denis O'regan 10 11-5

led 3rd, blundered and unseated rider 22nd (Beeches Brook)




UR 100/1 42-P610 Fleet Street (42)
N J Henderson
A Tinkler 10 10-10

mid-division, losing place when blundered and unseated rider 18th




BD 100/1 F8612/P0 Reveillez (25)
Jonjo O'Neill
M P Walsh 10 10-12

towards rear, brought down 3rd

Comment Posted By Blogger Sandracer - 4 April 2009 at 19:14 



Previous Posts

© Sandracer.com All Weather Horse Racing Blog ©


All Weather Code Info

All Weather Track Info & Draw Bias


All Weather Winter Derby

2019 Lingfield Winter Derby
2018 Lingfield Winter Derby
2017 Lingfield Winter Derby
2016 Lingfield Winter Derby
2015 Lingfield Winter Derby
2014 Lingfield Winter Derby
2013 Lingfield Winter Derby
2012 Lingfield Winter Derby
2011 Lingfield Winter Derby
2010 Lingfield Winter Derby
2009 Lingfield Winter Derby
2008 Lingfield Winter Derby
2007 Lingfield Winter Derby


Betting Info - Where To Bet?

Betting Shops A to Z
Online Casinos
Online Poker
Misc Betting
UK Betting Terminology


Horse Racing Info

Official UK Racing Links
UK Horse Racing Trainers
UK Racecourse Details
UK Jockeys & Racing Personalities
Press & UK Racing TV Links
Racehorse Deathwatch
UK Horseracing Results


Big Race Meetings

Aintree Grand National Etc
Ascot - Royal Ascot Etc
Cheltenham Gold Cup Etc
Chester Cup - Dee Stakes Etc
Epsom Derby, Oaks Etc
Goodwood - Stewards Cup Etc
Newbury - The Lockinge Etc
Newmarket 2000 Guineas Etc
Sandown - Coral Eclipse Etc
York Ebor, Nunthorpe Etc
French Race Meetings
Irish Race Meetings
USA - Kentucky Derby Etc
My Sunday Jumps Bet


Gambling Blog Links

General Gambling Blogs
Horseracing Blogs
Greyhound Blogs
Bookmakers Blogs
Pro Gamblers & Traders Blogs
Poker Blogs


Gambling Misc

At The Races Youtube Racing Channel
Racing Post Youtube Racing Channel
Racing UK Youtube Racing Channel
Racing Commentator Loses The Plot
Other Racing - Dogs, Camels Etc
The Gambler - Kenny Rogers


Gambling Addiction

Gambling Awareness
Gambling Therapy Online
Gamcare - Gambling Addiction
Gamcare - Live Help


Credits

Blogger.com Blogging Solution
Web Marketing Expert Ammon Johns
SEO & Patent Guru Bill Slawski
Tiny Tickers Baby Heart Charity

Sandracer Archives